rss_feed Latest News

Events for today Wednesday 4/6

Varsity Baseball HOME vs Liberty HS – 4 pm Varsity boys and girls track @ Showwalter Field – 4 pm Varsity Girls Lacrosse @ Boone HS vs Timber Creek HS  (Districts) – 5:30 pm Go Falcons!  

Events for Tonight Tuesday 4/5

Boys Varsity Volleyball HOME vs. City of Life (Kissimmee) – 6 pm Boys & Girls Water Polo Districts @ Lake Highland Prep (hosted by Lake Nona HS) JV & Varsity Flag Football @ Edgewater HS – 6 & 7 pm Boys Tennis @ Winter Haven HS (Regional Play) Go Falcons!

JV Boys Lacrosse wins seasons final game

The ERHS JV Boys Lacrosse team defeated Oviedo HS by a score of 6-2 Thursday evening.  It was the first time in school history that ERHS was able to field a JV Lacrosse program and the athletes and coaches did not disappoint.  They ended up finishing the season with a record of 5-2 on the

JV Boys Volleyball gets the win

Playing shorthanded with only 6 players and no substitutes the ERHS boys volleyball team defeated University HS in 3 sets on Wednesday evening.  

Boys Tennis Earns District Runner Up Trophy

The ERHS Boys tennis team placed 2nd in the district tournament held Tuesday & Wednesday at the Star Island Tennis Center.  They will be advancing on to regional play now.  Great job Falcons!  

Varsity Baseball wins big

ERHS baseball had an offensive explosion Wednesday night defeating Evans HS by a score of 11-0.  Liam Silvagnoli led the attack with a 2 run homer.  

Events for today Wednesday 3/30

Varsity Baseball HOME vs. Evans HS – 4pm Boys JV & Varsity Volleyball HOME vs. University HS – 6 & 7 pm Boys & Girls Water Polo @ Oviedo Aquatic Center vs University HS – 5 & 6 pm JV Baseball @ Evans HS – 4 pm Boys & Girls Tennis Districts @ Star Island

Girls Lacrosse wins big on senior night

The Lady Falcon Lacrosse team defeated Freedom HS by a score of 22-3 last evening on senior night.  The Falcons wrap up the regular season schedule tonight @ Celebration HS.  

Events for Today Tuesday 3/29

JV & Varsity Girls Flag Football HOME vs Jones HS – 6 & 7 pm Varsity Softball HOME vs. Boone HS – 4 pm JV & Varsity Volleyball HOME vs. Oak Ridge – 6 & 7 pm District Tennis @ Star Island Tennis Center Girls Lacrosse @ Celebration HS – 7 pm Go Falcons!